Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+14.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
-2.7%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+178.8%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3RE
← Back to All Properties