Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, WESTMINSTER DRIVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+36.0%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+34.9%
Sold on 19 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+11.2%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+51.5%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 13 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9SE
← Back to All Properties