Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 58, BARONS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+43.5%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,750
+10.4%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EY
← Back to All Properties