9, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 0ES

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£116,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.2%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£116,000+125.2%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£51,500-1.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,000+4.1%
Sold on 3 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,950+17.5%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+4.2%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,800+3.3%
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1