30, ALBERT AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M18 7JX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+156.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000-11.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+14.6%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500+93.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500+84.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 23 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1