197, MANCHESTER ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M38 9AN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£108,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£108,000+32.5%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,500-8.4%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000+22.8%
Sold on 26 November 2007
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500+113.5%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950+112.2%
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 8 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1