Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BEDFORD FARM COURT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£374,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£374,000
+62.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+3.4%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
-11.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Detached
-£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 31 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1AN
← Back to All Properties