Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KENSINGTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+40.5%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+93.1%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LD
← Back to All Properties