Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MAGPIE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+83.8%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 19 February 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7RG
← Back to All Properties