Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LYTHAM ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+23.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+23.2%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+51.0%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3JT
← Back to All Properties