Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
17 November 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,500
+38.1%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+37.4%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+41.6%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+26.7%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+186.3%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4BB
← Back to All Properties