Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MELROSE COURT, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+13.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-5.0%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+15.6%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+49.8%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1AE
← Back to All Properties