Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, THOMAS BRASSEY CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-14.4%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
-3.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+51.4%
Sold on 9 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 12 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AE
← Back to All Properties