FLAT 1, 55, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£282,000+66.9%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000+172.6%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+44.2%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+53.6%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1