Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BATTERY POINT, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT21 5RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+5.0%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
-0.8%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+26.3%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5RR
← Back to All Properties