Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHESTNUT ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 8DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£66,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+66.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£66,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,999
+38.9%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
+£27,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 6 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 8DB
← Back to All Properties