16, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 1TG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£120,000-9.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000+10.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+152.5%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500+3.3%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+2.2%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1