Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 91, HIGHBANKS, 155, SOUTHCHURCH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
-1.6%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+4.4%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+8.8%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 28 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2HZ
← Back to All Properties