Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, STAPLEFORD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+35.6%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
-4.3%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+208.3%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Terraced
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7HU
← Back to All Properties