Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, DIAMOND COURT, 153, BANBURY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,950
-4.8%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+198.3%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 7AA
← Back to All Properties