Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FAIRLIGHT, COPSE LANE, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9BS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+15.3%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+58.7%
Sold on 20 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+35.1%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9BS
← Back to All Properties