Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, THE BOATMANS, 42, CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+8.1%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+15.7%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QF
← Back to All Properties