Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KENNERLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 6EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 8 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,950
+186.6%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£146,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 6EY
← Back to All Properties