Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, RUSKIN ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+53.8%
Sold on 27 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+66.8%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+43.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1PT
← Back to All Properties