Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, ABINGDON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+66.7%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5HR
← Back to All Properties