4, WOODLANDS CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 1RX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+256.2%
Price Change
+£154,633 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+256.2%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£154,633 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,367-77.4%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£206,633 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000+25.1%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,500+22.7%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 30 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1