Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CLARE COTTAGE, MARKET PLACE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE31 8HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£925,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£925,000
+18.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£780,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£520,000
+208.6%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Terraced
+£351,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE31 8HE
← Back to All Properties