Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, AKETON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£44,500
Last Sold Price
3 May 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£14,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£44,500
+48.6%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950
-14.4%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5DJ
← Back to All Properties