Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRIGHTON AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+63.1%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+25.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+17.5%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+55.0%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QN
← Back to All Properties