Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, IDA ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+40.7%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+15.4%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
-6.4%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 9SS
← Back to All Properties