Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KINGS ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.5%
Price Change
+£356,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
+91.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£356,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£389,000
+72.1%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+52.8%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4AB
← Back to All Properties