Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,000
+30.6%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+2.4%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+30.2%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+91.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties