74, PAGE CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 6PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£248,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£248,000+12.8%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950+25.7%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+159.3%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+8.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 13 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1