539, PRICE STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH41 8DU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+226.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£75,000+226.1%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£23,000+0.2%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #6
£22,950-34.4%
Sold on 25 June 2003
Semi-Detached
-£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000+0.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000+192.9%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,950-62.1%
Sold on 23 September 1998
Semi-Detached
-£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1