Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, QUEEN STREET, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,500
+42.4%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+11.3%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+39.2%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+34.2%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 8RH
← Back to All Properties