177, YARMOUTH ROAD, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR35 2NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+25.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000+0.6%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+345.3%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500-0.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,750
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1