Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, POPLAR CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+27.1%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+44.6%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
-8.3%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+247.7%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 20 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3BS
← Back to All Properties