Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BROOK LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+76.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+22.1%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+146.8%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AP
← Back to All Properties