Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, QUEENSWOOD HOUSE, EASTFIELD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+5.4%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+157.6%
Sold on 24 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4HF
← Back to All Properties