Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, PILEMARSH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 9NT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
-5.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£235,000
+64.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£143,000
+5.9%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,995
+38.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£37,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+80.6%
Sold on 21 March 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+42.1%
Sold on 14 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 12 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 9NT
← Back to All Properties