Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+5.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£3,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 30 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties