Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SHELLEY WALK, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.0%
Price Change
-£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£91,000
-35.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+102.9%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
-22.0%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+172.3%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4QD
← Back to All Properties