Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, LONG BEACH VIEW, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+29.5%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,500
+42.4%
Sold on 18 September 2019
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+31.9%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5NB
← Back to All Properties