Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHURCH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+30.9%
Sold on 3 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+84.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LR
← Back to All Properties