Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
247, BARNSLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 7AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+71.6%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+78.7%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S4 7AD
← Back to All Properties