Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CAPRICORN ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 7JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-16.1%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 29 April 2009
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+63.7%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 30 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 7JA
← Back to All Properties