Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SEAWARD AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.8%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+84.8%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+50.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+51.0%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 17 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 7HP
← Back to All Properties