Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PINEHURST AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 2AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+2.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£5,900 from previous sale
Sale #7
£264,100
+25.8%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£54,100 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-0.6%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+30.4%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+128.8%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 2AY
← Back to All Properties