Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MERE ROAD, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 9NX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+36.1%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+10.9%
Sold on 16 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+90.3%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,800
+17.0%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 21 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 9NX
← Back to All Properties