Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THURSBY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+32.7%
Sold on 27 October 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+69.0%
Sold on 27 March 2018
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+49.9%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Terraced
+£48,245 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,750
+11.2%
Sold on 11 October 2000
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+33.8%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 26 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5NB
← Back to All Properties